THAMES DIRECTORY 1894 |
|
|
|
|
part of
"The Auckland Directory 1894" Pages 288-304 |
|
|
|
Published by
Arthur Cleave |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Intro:
"THAMES COUNTY; 38 miles S.E. of Auckland; by steamer daily. |
|
|
|
An important
township on the Firth of the Thames" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Transciber
note:1.The Residents & buildings are arranged by street, for the purpose
of this index these are listed alphabetically. |
|
|
2. Street
intersects have been omitted, but available in original document. 3. As with
all transcriptions, check originals for confirmation |
|
|
4. SOME NAMES
QUERIED TILL I CAN RECHECK ENTRIES |
|
|
|
5. SOME NAMES
APPEAR TO BE REPEATED, ?where the address covers 2 streets/Intersection |
|
|
SURNAME |
FIRSTNAME |
OCCUPATION |
ADDRESS |
OTHER INFO |
Page No |
ACADEMY
of MUSIC |
|
|
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
ADAMS |
E F |
Surveyor |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
ADAMS |
E F |
Surveyor |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
ADAMS |
George |
Bootmaker |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
ADAMS |
James |
Headmaster
THS |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
ADAMS |
M K |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
ADAMS |
Michael |
Bootmaker |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
ADAMS |
Mrs |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
ADAMSON |
A |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
ADAMSON |
David |
Bushman |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
ADDICOATE |
Mrs |
|
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
ADDISON |
William |
Labourer |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
ADDISON |
William John |
Amalgamator |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
ADLAM |
G W |
|
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
ADVERTISER
NEWSPAPER OFFICE |
|
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
AGNEW |
R |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
AITKEN |
Thomas |
Clerk |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
AKERS |
Mrs |
|
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
ALEXANDER |
Samuel |
Furniture
Dealer |
Willoughby Street (Right side
from Queen St) |
|
304 |
ALLEN |
A |
Engineer |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
ALLEN |
Francis B |
Teacher
School of Mines |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
ALLISON |
Josep |
Upholsteror |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
ALLOWAY |
J |
Temperance
Hotel |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
AMALGAMATED
MINERS ASSOC OF AUSTRALASIA |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
W H Lucas,
President |
288 |
AMY |
Francis |
Miner |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
AMY |
Francis |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
ANDERSON |
J |
Fire
Brigade Engine-keeper |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
ANDERSON |
Peter |
Miner |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
ANDERSON |
Thomas |
Bushman |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
ANDREW |
Mrs |
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
ANDREWS |
R |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ANGOVE |
Mrs |
|
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
ARDEN |
Giles |
Bricklayer |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
ARNOLD |
Thomas |
Carter |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
ARNS |
Frederick |
Telegraphist |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
ARO |
Peter |
Battery
Hand |
Parawai |
|
296 |
ARTHUR |
Mrs |
|
Irishtown |
|
293 |
ARTHUR |
Samuel |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
ASH |
Thomas |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
ASHBY |
William |
Amalgamator |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
ASHBY |
William |
Carter |
Bella Street (Right side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
ASHMAN |
Frederick |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
ATHERTON |
W B |
Dentist |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
AUTRIDGE |
James |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
AUTRIDGE |
Louis |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
AVERY |
William |
Grocer |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
BAGGOTT |
James |
Sharebroker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
BAGGOTT |
James |
Sharebroker |
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
BAKER |
George |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BAKER |
John |
Miner |
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
BAKER |
Mrs |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BAKER |
William |
Mine
Manager |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
BANE |
Bros |
Cabinetmaker |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
BANE
BROS |
Wm & John |
Cabinetmakers
& Upholsterors |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BANK of NEW
SOUTH WALES |
|
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
Reginald
Smith, Manager |
289 |
BANK of
NEW ZEALAND |
|
|
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
W Burton,
Manager |
289 |
BANK of
NEW ZEALAND |
|
|
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
BANKS |
John Edward |
Agent |
Parawai |
Mt Pleasant |
296 |
BANKS |
John Edward |
Merchant |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
BAPTIST
CHAPEL |
|
|
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
BARCLAY |
Thomas Henry |
Mine
Manager |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
BARKER |
C |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BARKER |
John |
Carpenter |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BARNETT |
J |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
BARON |
John M |
Labourer |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
BARRETT |
Thomas |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BARRETT |
William John |
Storekeeper |
Parawai |
|
296 |
BATE |
John |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
BATEMAN |
R |
Butcher |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
BATEMAN |
Robert |
Butcher |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
BATTSON |
Francis |
Plumber
& Gasfitter |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BAWDEN |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
BAWDEN |
Samuel |
Engineer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BAYLDON |
T C |
Harbour
Master |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
BAYLISS |
Robert |
Miner |
Shellback Creek (Off Tararu Road) |
|
302 |
BEALE |
George C |
Telegraphist |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
BELCHER |
E (Miss) |
|
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
BELL |
John |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
BENNETT |
F |
Gardener |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BENNETT |
F (Senior) |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
BENNETT |
Thomas |
Slaughterman |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
BENNETT |
Wm |
Gardener |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BERN |
William |
Constable |
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
BERNEWITZ |
Mrs |
|
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
BERRIMAN |
E (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BERRY |
C |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
BERRYMAN |
Matthew |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
BETTIES |
William |
Fisherman |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
BICE |
John |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
BIGGS |
Thomas Herbert |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
BILLING |
Alfred |
Baker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BILLING |
Emma (Mrs) |
Nurse |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
BILLING |
William |
Farmer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
BILLINGS |
John |
Labourer |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
BIRCH |
Philip John |
Painter |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
BIRCH |
William H |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
BIRD |
William |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BIRNIE? |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
BISNEY |
Edward F |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BLACK |
Mrs |
Draper |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
BLACK |
Thomas |
Mine
Manager |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
BLACKEY |
Mrs |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
BOBBETT |
W |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BOLES |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BOND |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BOND |
Richard |
Carter |
Haven Street (Left side from
Beach Rd) |
|
293 |
BOND |
William |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
BONE |
George |
Seaman |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BOON |
E G |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BOROUGH
COUNCIL OFFICES |
|
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
BOROUGH
COUNCIL OFFICES |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BOROUGH
WORKS YARDS |
|
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BOTTOMORE |
Edward |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
BOWDEN |
Thomas |
Moulder |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
295 |
BOWIE |
Robert |
Foundryman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
BOWLER |
John |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
BOXALL |
W |
Labourer |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BOYLE |
Thomas |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
BOYLE |
Thomas |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
BRADY |
Charles |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BRENNAN |
Lawrence |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
BRETT |
E (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BRETT |
Mrs |
|
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
BRIDESON |
E |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
BRIDGES |
Mrs |
|
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
BRIDSON |
Matthias Joseph |
Engineer |
Bella Street (Right side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
BRIGHAM |
David |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
BRINN |
Robert |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
BRISLIN |
Jane (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BROKENSHIRE |
James |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
BROKENSHIRE |
Joseph |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
BROWN |
Ann (Mrs) |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BROWN |
Catherine (Mrs) |
|
Hape Road |
|
292 |
BROWN |
Charles |
|
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BROWN |
Edward |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
BROWN |
George |
Machinist |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
BROWN |
Henry |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
BROWN |
James |
Battery
Manager |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
BROWN |
Thomas |
Milkman |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
BROWN |
W |
Butcher |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BROWNE |
M & Co |
Grain &
Produce Merchants |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
BROWNLEE |
Henry |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
BROWNLEE |
James |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
BRUCE |
Albert |
Relieving
Officer |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
BRYNN |
William |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
BUCHAN |
John |
Blacksmith |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
BUCKLAND |
C |
Salutation
Hotel |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
BUCKLAND |
E (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
BUCKLAND |
C |
Salutation
Hotel |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
BUCKLEY |
Timothy |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BULL |
C A |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
BULL |
Charles E |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
BULL |
George William |
Battery |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
BULLS
BATTERY |
|
|
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
BURDETT |
George |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
BURGESS |
Frederick James |
Clerk |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
BURNS |
Alexander |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
BURNS |
Andrew |
Baker &
Grocer |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
BURNS |
Mrs |
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
BURRA |
R |
Stationer
& Music Seller |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
BURRA |
R |
Stationer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BURROW |
J C |
Manager NZ
Clothing Factory |
Pahau Street (Right side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
BURTON |
W |
Junction
Hotel |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
BURTON |
William |
Manager BNZ |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
BURTON |
William |
Junction
Hotel |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
BUTCHER |
John |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
BUTLER |
Albert |
Contractor |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
BUTT |
M A (Mrs) |
|
Hape Road |
|
292 |
BUTTERWORTH |
Charles |
|
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
BYSTROM |
A M |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CAHILL |
M T |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
CAIN |
Joseph |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
CALLAN |
P (Dr) |
Surgeon |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
CALLAN |
P (Dr) |
Surgeon |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
CAMBRIA
BATTERY |
|
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CAMERON |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CAMPBELL |
Catherine (Mrs) |
Nurse |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
CAMPBELL |
Mrs |
|
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
CARNIE |
Andrew |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CARPENTER |
William |
Town Clerk |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
CARRAN |
Mrs |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CARRUTHERS |
R (Mrs) |
Storekeeper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CARSON |
Thomas |
Miner |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
CARTER |
C |
Fruiterer |
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
CARTER |
Charles |
Storekeeper |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
CARTER |
John Thomas |
Mine
Manager |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
CARTWRIGHT |
Ezra |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
CASEY |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CASLEY |
J |
Baker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
CASLEY |
James Henry |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
CASLEY |
T |
Engineer |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
CASSELL GOLD
EXTRACTING Co |
|
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
James
Napier, Manager |
291 |
CATER |
F (Mrs) |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
CATHOLIC
SCHOOL |
|
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
P Joyce
Principal |
297 |
CATRAN |
Alfred George |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
CATRAN |
Alfred George |
Stationer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CATRAN |
J G |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CATRAN |
Stephen |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
CATRAN |
Thomas |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CAUSLEY |
William |
Nurseryman |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
CHALLIS |
Frederick |
Amalgamator |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
CHAPPELL |
Francis |
Carpenter |
Clarence Street (Off Grey Street) |
|
291 |
CHILCOTT |
Charles |
Watchmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CHILCOTT |
N/R |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
CHILD |
Mary Ann (Mrs) |
|
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
CHILD |
Mrs |
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
CHILDERHOUSE |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
CHILDERHOUSE |
John |
Letter
Carrier |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
CHRISTENSON |
C |
Music
Teacher |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
CHRISTIE |
David |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CHRISTIE |
J |
Teacher |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
300 |
CHRISTIE |
John |
Proprietor
of Advertiser Newspaper |
Alfred Street (Right side from
Grey Street) |
|
289 |
CHRISTIE |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CHRISTIE |
John
(Junior) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CHRISTIE |
Samuel |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CHRISTIE |
William |
Blacksmith |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CLARK |
Frederick |
General
Store |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CLARK |
George William |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CLARK |
Joseph |
Milkman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
CLARK |
Joseph |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
Kauaeranga
Valley |
303 |
CLARK |
Joseph S |
Mine
Manager |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CLARK |
T |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
CLARK |
T W |
Accountant |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
CLARK |
Thomas |
Accountant |
Walter Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
CLARKEN |
James |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
CLARKEN |
John |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
CLARKING |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CLAXTON |
W J |
Tailor |
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
CLAXTON |
Wm J |
Tailor |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
CLEAVE |
George |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
CLEMENTS |
Mrs |
|
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
CLENDON |
E |
Solicitor |
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
CLIMO |
W N |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CLIMO |
William |
Battery
Manager |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CLINKER |
Henry James |
Carter |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
CLOUTT |
Joseph |
Miner |
Walter Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
COAD |
William |
|
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
Herald
& Weekly News Agent |
288 |
COAD |
William |
Agent for
Herald & Weekly News |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
COAD |
William |
Agent |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
COAD |
William |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
COAD |
William Henry |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
COBB |
William |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
COCHRANE |
Mrs |
|
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
COCKS |
James |
House
Furnisher |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
COLE |
Mrs |
Grocer |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
COLLINS |
James |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
COLLINS |
Robert |
|
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
COLLINS |
Robert |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
COMER |
George |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
COMER |
Robert |
Battery
Owner |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
COMER |
William |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CONEY |
J E |
Chief
Postmaster |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
CONGRETATIONAL
CHURCH |
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
CONNELLY |
F (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CONNELLY |
Frank |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
CONNELLY |
John |
Grocer |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
CONNOLLY |
John |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
CONNON |
William |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
CONSTANT |
W J |
Thames
Hotel |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
CONWAY |
D |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
CONWAY |
John |
Saw
Sharpener |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
COOK |
John |
Carter |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
COOK |
John |
Grocer |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
COOKE |
H B |
Machinist
& Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
COOKSON |
A |
Watchmaker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
COOMBES |
James |
Carpenter |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
COOMBES |
Robert |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
CORBETT |
Mrs |
|
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
CORDES |
Anna (Mrs) |
|
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
CORNES |
Alfred |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
CORRIN |
George |
Miner |
Amy Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
COSTELLO |
John |
Claremont
Hotel |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
COSTER |
Christopher |
Carpenter |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
COTTIE |
Daniel |
Bootmaker |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
COUPER |
George |
Contractor |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
COUTTS |
James |
Mine
Manager |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
COUTTS |
John |
Engineer |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
COWE |
Henry |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
COWELL |
James |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
COWLING |
Fred |
Imperial
Hotel |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
COX |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
COX |
Richard |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
COX |
Robert |
Dairyman |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
CRAIG |
David |
Engine
Driver |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
CRAIG |
William Henry |
Contractor |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
CRANEY |
Henry |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
CRAWFORD |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
CRAWFORD |
Richard |
Dairyman |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
CRAWFORD |
Thos H |
Mine
Manager |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
CREAMER |
Isaac |
Agent |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
CREAMER |
Rebecca (Mrs) |
|
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
CREAMERS |
Mrs |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
CREIGHTON |
W |
Mine
Manager |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
CREIGHTON |
William |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
CROCKER |
J |
Bootmaker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
CROSS |
Joseph |
Fisherman |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
CROSS |
Joseph |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
CRUICKSHANK |
Miss |
Salvation
Army Officer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
CRUICKSHANK |
William |
Miner |
Shellback Creek (Off Tararu Road) |
|
302 |
CUBIS |
W |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
CULHANE |
Patrick |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
CULLEN |
John |
Carpenter |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
CULPITT |
J C |
Saddler |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
CULPITT |
W |
Saddler |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
CURRIE |
Archibald |
Bootmaker |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
CURTIS |
Henry William |
Engineer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
CURTIS |
P H |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
DABB |
M |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
DALTON |
Henry |
Master
Mariner |
Grey Street (Right side from
Queen St) |
|
292 |
DALZIEL |
G |
Butcher |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
DALZIEL |
George |
Butcher |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
DANBY |
J |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
DANBY |
John |
Bootmaker |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
DANN |
F |
Cabinetmakers
& Furniture Dealer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
DARBY |
William |
Blacksmith |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
DARE |
James |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
DARE |
John |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
DARE |
Joseph |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
DARE |
William |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
DARROW |
James |
Contractor |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
DAVIDS |
David |
Engineer |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
DAVIDSON |
Ellen (Mrs) |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
DAVIES |
Hugh |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
DAVIES |
William |
Milkman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
DAVIES |
William |
Butcher |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
DAVIES |
Wm |
Dairyman |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
DAVIS |
Matthew |
Carpenter |
Amy Street (Left side from Beach) |
|
289 |
DAVY |
Charles |
Constable |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
DAVY |
William |
Blacksmith |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
DAY |
N/R |
Teacher |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
DEAN |
F C |
Sharebroker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
DEEBLE |
William |
Grocer
& Butcher |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
DEEBLE |
William & Son |
Butcher |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
DELAHUNTY |
P |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
DELAHUNTY |
P J |
Miner |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
DELAMOOR |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
DENBY |
George |
Chemist |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
DENBY |
George |
Chemist |
Walter Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
DENNERLEY |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
DENNERLY |
W |
Amalgamator |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
DENNISTON |
Samuel |
Gardener |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
DENYER |
Henry |
Miner |
Eureka Hill (Upper Waiotahi
Creek) |
|
292 |
DIAMOND |
Mark |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
DICK |
Thomas |
General
Smith |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
DICK |
Thomas |
Blacksmith |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
DICK |
Thomas |
Blacksmith |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
DICKEY, VERRAN
& Co's OFFICE |
|
Burke Street (Right side from
Wharf) |
|
291 |
DIX |
Henry H |
Coach
Painter |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
DOBBS |
F |
|
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
DOBBS |
F |
Carpenter |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
DODD |
Emma (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
DODD |
H |
Engineer |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
DODD |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Totara Point |
|
303 |
DODD |
Mrs |
Boarding
Housekeeper |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
DOIDGE |
John Thoma |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
DONKIN |
Mrs |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
DONNELLY |
Bernard |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
DONNELLY |
James |
Miner |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
DONNELLY |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
DONNELLY |
James A |
Miner |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
DONNELLY |
William |
Batteryhand |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
DONOVAN |
Thomas |
Carpenter |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
DOVELL |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
DOWENS |
Joseph |
Engineer |
Williamson Street (Right side
from Beach) |
|
304 |
DOWNS |
D |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
DRIVER |
Henry D |
Painter
& Paperhanger |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
DRIVER |
Mrs |
Grocer
& Fruit Preserver |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
DRIVER |
Samuel |
Ironmonger |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
DRIVER |
Samuel S |
Carpenter |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
DUDLEY |
Mrs |
Dressmaker |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
DUDLEY |
T A |
Labourer |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
DUFTY |
Thomas |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
DUGGAN |
James |
Tailor |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
DUGGAN |
John |
Miner |
Haven Street (Left side from
Beach Rd) |
|
293 |
DUNBAR |
Robert |
Bushman |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
DUNBAR |
T |
Hairdresser |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
DUNCAN |
James (Junior) |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
DUNCAN |
James (Senior) |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
DUNGATE |
Robert |
Gardener |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
DUNLOP |
Thomas |
Carter |
Hape Road |
Mill Street |
292 |
DUNLOP |
Thomas (Junior) |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
DUNLOP |
Thomas Aitken |
Mine
Manager |
Parawai |
|
296 |
DUNN |
Joseph |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
DUNN |
Thomas |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
DUNN |
Thomas |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
DUNN |
Thomas |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
DUNSFORD |
Henry |
Labourer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
DUNSTAN |
James |
Engineer |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
DUNSTAN |
Richard |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
DUNSTAN |
Robert |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
DUNSTAN |
William T |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
DUVAL |
N/R |
Miner |
Walter Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
DYAS |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
EASTER |
Robert |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
EDDOWES |
William |
Manager for
Mennie & Dey |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
EDMUNDS |
Peter |
Foundryman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
EDWARDS |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
EDWARDS |
T |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
EDWARDS |
William |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
EGGINTON |
Francis |
Telegraphist |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
ELLIS |
Charles Jackson |
Storekeeper |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ELLIS |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
ELLIS |
John |
Boilermaker |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
ELLIS |
R Henry |
Storekeeper |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ENSOR |
Moses |
Grocer |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
ENWRIGHT |
Thos |
Duke of
Edinburgh Hotel |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
ERICKSON |
Thomas H |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
ESTERNN |
Mrs |
|
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
EVANS |
F |
Painter |
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
EVANS? |
Matthew |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
EVENING STAR
NEWSPAPER OFFICE |
|
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
FAIRGRAY |
N/R |
Bank Clerk |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
FAME &
FORTUNE BATTERY |
|
Golden-Crown Street (Right side
from Burke St) |
|
292 |
FARLEY |
H |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
FARMER |
E J (Mrs) |
|
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
FARREL |
James |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
FARRELL |
John |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
FEINEY |
R |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
FELL |
H |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
FENLEY |
M J |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
FENNY |
Edward |
Moulder |
Amy Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
FENTON |
Charles |
Teller Bank
of NZ |
Parawai |
|
296 |
FERGUSON |
James |
Carter |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
FERGUSON |
Wm |
Agent |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
FERNANDES |
Scarfin |
Master
Mariner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
FINDLAY |
James A |
Telegraph
Lineman |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
FINLAY |
J |
Jeweller |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
FINLAY |
W |
Watchmaker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
FIRE
BRIGADE STATION |
|
|
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
FIRE
BRIGADE STATION |
|
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
FISHER |
Amos |
Bushman |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
FISHER |
Daniel |
Bushman |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
FISHER |
George |
Bushman |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
FISHER |
H |
Blacksmith |
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
FISHER |
Joel |
Bushman |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
FISHER |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Totara Point |
|
303 |
FISHER |
Peter |
Blacksmith |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
FISHER |
S |
Bushman |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
FISHER |
Wm |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
FITZGIBBONS |
Mrs |
|
Irishtown |
|
293 |
FLEETWOOD |
Mary (Mrs) |
Fruiterer |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
FLEETWOOD |
Mrs |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
FLEMING |
Andrew |
Auctioneer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
FLETCHER |
Mrs |
Grocer |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
FLETT |
John |
Rob Roy
Hotel |
Parawai |
|
296 |
FLOYD |
Alfred |
Blacksmith |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
FOGARTY |
J |
Lady Bowen
Hotel |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
FOGARTY |
James |
Miner |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
FOSTER |
Robert |
Miner |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
FOY |
J J (Mrs) |
Boarding
Housekeeper |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
FOY |
James M |
Photographer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
FOYS |
J J (Mrs) |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
FRASER |
Colonel William |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
FRASER |
Joseph |
Assayer |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
FRATER |
Bros |
Stock &
Sharebrokers |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
FRATER |
John |
(of Frater
Bros) |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
FULLJAMES |
Mrs |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
GANLEY |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GANLEY |
Thomas |
Engineer |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
GANLEY |
Thomas |
Engineer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
GARDENER |
George |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GARDENER |
Henry |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GARDINER |
H |
Miner |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
GARETY |
F (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
GARETY |
Frances (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
GARLAND |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
GARRETT |
A |
Engineer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GARVEY |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
GARVEY |
Mrs |
|
Campbell Street (Right side from
Pollen St) |
|
291 |
GAS
WORKS |
|
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
GASWORKS |
|
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
GEARY |
James |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
GEMMING |
Charles |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GENTLES |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
GEORGE |
? |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
GEORGE |
Edmund |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GEORGE |
Josiah |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
GERRICH |
James |
Fish Dealer |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
GERRIGHTY |
Charles |
Carter |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
GERRISH |
J |
? Dealer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
GIBB |
John |
Engineer |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
GIBB |
Robert |
Engineer |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
GIBBONS |
Frank |
Engineer |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
GIBBONS |
John |
Engineer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
300 |
GIBSON |
James |
Book Keeper |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
GIBSON |
William |
Blacksmith |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
GILLESPIE |
H C |
Agent |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
GILLESPIE |
Henry C |
Local
Manager KT Co |
Parawai |
|
296 |
GILLIES |
Robert James |
Sergeant of
Police |
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
GILMOUR |
Robert |
Iron
Dresser |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
GILPIN |
James |
Miner |
Amy Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
GLASGOW |
James |
Bee-keeper |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GLEESON |
Peter |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
GLENARD |
Mrs |
|
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
GLOVER |
Mrs Henry |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
GODFREY |
William |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
GODKIN |
George |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
GODKIN |
T |
Livery
Stable Proprietor |
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
GODKIN |
Thomas |
Livery
Stables |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
GODWIN |
David Henry |
Sawyer |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
GOLD |
J |
Miner |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
GOLDSWORTHY |
Henry |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
GOLLOP |
William |
Labourer |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
GORBY |
Mrs |
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
GORDON |
D A (Mrs) |
|
Walter Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
GORDON |
James Alexander |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
GOTT |
S (Miss) |
School Mistress |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GOUGH |
Alfred |
Gardener |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
GOVERNOR BOWEN
HOTEL (back entrance) |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
GRAHAM |
Alexander |
Miner |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
GRAHAM |
George |
Gumdigger |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GRAHAM |
Thomas |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
GRAHAM |
Thos |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
GRAHAM |
William |
Miner |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
GRAINGER |
Samuel |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
GREEN |
Joseph |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
GREEN |
W |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
GREENE |
William |
Hatter |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GREENSLADE |
Hy J |
Editor
"Thames Star" |
Parawai |
|
296 |
GREENSLADE |
James (Senior) |
Farmer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
GREEVES |
W |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
GRIBBLE |
Samuel |
Miner |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
GRIBBLE |
Samuel Mitchell |
|
Totara Point |
|
303 |
GRIBBLE |
William C |
Bookseller
& Stationer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GRIFFIN |
E (Mrs) |
Fruiterer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GRIFFITHS |
E |
Gumdigger |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
GRIGG |
John |
Music
Seller |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GRUBB |
Richard |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
GRUNDY |
N/R |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
GUBB |
Luther |
Carter |
Parawai |
|
296 |
GUTHRIE |
N/R |
|
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
GUTHRIE |
Robert |
Exchange
Hotel |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
GUY |
Christopher |
Miner |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
GUY |
Thomas |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
GWILLIAM |
John |
Carter |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
H A C B
S HALL |
|
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
HALE |
E |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
HALES |
William
John |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
HALL |
J W |
Chemist |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
HALL |
J W |
Chemist |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
HALL |
Mrs |
|
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
HAMERTON |
Jane (Mrs) |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
HAMERTON |
John |
Clerk |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
HAMILTON |
Hugh |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
HAMMOND |
Thos |
Builder
& Undertaker |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
HANCOCK |
Robert |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
HANCOCK |
William |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
HANDS |
Charles |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
HANLEN |
A |
Carpenter |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
HANLON |
Alberr |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
HANSEN |
J E |
Grocer |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
HANSEN |
J E |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
HANSEN |
P C |
Mine
Manager |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
HARBOUR BOARD
OFFICES |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
HARBOUR MASTERS
OFFICE |
|
Burke Street (Right side from
Wharf) |
T C
Bayldon, Harbour Master |
291 |
HARDMAN |
James (Junior) |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
HARDMAN |
James E (Senior) |
|
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
HARMS |
J |
Gumdigger |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
HARRIS |
Miss |
Dressmaker |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
HARRIS |
Mrs |
|
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
HARRIS |
Peter |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
HARSTON |
H L |
Teacher of
Music |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
HART |
Charles |
Milkman |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
HART |
Charles |
Milkman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
HART |
John S |
Gunsmith |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HARVEY |
E (Mrs) |
Fruiterer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HASELDEN |
Frances (Miss) |
Schoolmistress |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
HASTINGS |
Robert |
Miner |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
HASTINGS |
W C |
Labourer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
HAWK |
E (Mrs) |
Grocer
& Fruiterer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HAWK |
William James |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HAWKES |
H |
Bootmaker |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
HAWKES |
H |
Bootmaker |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
HAWKES |
James |
Livery
Stables, coal & Firewood yard |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
HAWKES |
James |
Coal
merchant |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
HAWKES |
R |
Bootmaker |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
HAWKINS |
John |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
HAYES |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
HAYES |
Patrick |
Fruiterer |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
HEARD |
George St Clair |
Carpenter |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
HENDERSON |
Charles |
Coach
Builder |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
HENDERSON |
Charles |
Coachbuilder |
Parawai |
|
296 |
HENDERSON |
David |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
HENDERSON |
David |
Engineer |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
HENDERSON |
George W |
Bricklayer |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
HENDERSON |
Henry |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
HENNESSEY |
Patrick |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
HENNESSY |
Patrick |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HERIVEL |
G |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
HERIVEL |
William |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HERK |
Patrick |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
HETHERINGTON |
S |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
HICKS |
Henry |
Miner |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
HICKS |
J |
Millhand |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
HICKS |
John |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
HICKS |
Thomas B |
Mine
Manager |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
HICKS |
Wm |
Farmer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
HILL |
Mrs |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
HILL |
William |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
HILL |
William G |
Miner |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
HILLMAN |
Emily (Mrs) |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
HINDMAN |
James |
Baker |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
HODGE |
Edward |
Miner |
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
HODGE |
Edward |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
HODGE |
James Henry |
Tram
Manager |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
HODGE |
Mrs |
|
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
HODGE |
|
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
HOGAN |
John |
Bushman |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
HOGG |
Alexander |
Battery
Owner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
HOLLIS |
E |
County
Clerk |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
HOLLIS |
Wm |
Engineer |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
HONISS |
Edward |
Registrar
of BMD's |
Alfred Street (Right side from
Grey Street) |
|
289 |
HOPE |
John S |
Amalgamator |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
HORN |
F J |
Moulder |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
HORN |
George W |
Carpenter |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
HOSKIN |
John |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
HOSKIN |
Thomas |
Baker &
Grocer |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
HOSKING |
Charles T |
|
Clarence Street (Off Grey Street) |
|
291 |
HOSKING |
Thomas |
Hairdresser |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
HOSKING |
William |
Grocer |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
HOUGHTON |
Charles T |
Surveyor |
Parawai |
|
296 |
HOUGHTON |
Joseph |
Moulder |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
HOUGHTON |
N/R |
|
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
HOWE |
Alfred |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
HUDSON |
F (Mrs) |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
HUDSON |
Robert B |
Clerk |
Parawai |
|
296 |
HUMPHREYS |
Owen |
Royal Hotel |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
HUMPHREYS |
Owen |
Royal Hotel |
Williamson Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
HUMPHRIES |
George |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
HUTCHISON |
David |
Millhand |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
HUTCHISON |
Mrs |
|
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
HYMAN |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
HYMAN |
Mrs |
|
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
HYNES |
Margaret (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
ILES |
A J |
Photographer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
INGERSON |
Mrs |
|
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
INGLIS |
J |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
INGLIS |
James |
Carpenter |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
INGLIS |
James |
Carpenter |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
INGLIS |
James (Junior) |
Amalgamator |
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
INNS |
Margaret (Mrs) |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
IRVINE |
William |
Carpenter |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
IRVINE |
William |
Farmer |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
IRWIN |
James |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
IRWIN |
Mrs |
Fish Dealer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
ISEMONGER |
Thomas |
Teacher |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
IVEY |
Richard |
Engine-driver |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
JACKSON |
L |
Surveyor |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
JACKSON |
Thomas |
Carpenter |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
JAMES |
Charles |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
JAMES |
Charles |
Painter |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
JAMES |
Charles |
Painter |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
JAMES |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
JAMES |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
JAMES |
Henry |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
JAMES |
J |
Labourer |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
JAMES |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
JAMES |
R |
Painter |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
JAMES |
William |
Fisherman |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
JAMIESON |
S (Mrs) |
|
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
JARVIS |
J F |
Bootmaker |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
JEFFREY |
Robert |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
JENKIN |
James |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
JENKIN |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
JENKIN |
Richard |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
JENKINS |
Horatio |
Miner |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
JENKINS |
James |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
JENKINS |
R (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
JENNINGS |
Edwin |
Carpenter |
Parawai |
|
296 |
JENNINGS |
William |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
JENNINGS |
William |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
JOBE |
James |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
JOHNS |
John |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
JOHNS |
Mrs |
|
Williamson Street (Right side
from Beach) |
|
304 |
JOHNS |
Thomas |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
JOHNSON |
Allen |
Carter |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
JOHNSON |
Isaac |
Carpenter |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
JOHNSON |
John |
Seaman |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
JOHNSON |
John |
Duke of
Edinburgh Hotel |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
300 |
JOHNSTON |
John |
Bushman |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
JOHNSTON |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
JOHNSTON |
Richard |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
JOHNSTON |
Thomas |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
JOHNSTON |
William |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
JOHNSTON |
William |
Baker |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
JOHNSTONE |
Mrs Peter |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
JONATHAN |
Edward |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
JONES |
F |
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
JONES |
Francis |
Bootmaker |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
JOYCE |
Patrick J |
Teacher |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
JUDD |
Charles |
Ironfounder |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
JUDD |
James E |
Engineer |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
JURY |
H J |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
KATES |
George |
Milkman |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
KATES |
Mrs |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
KAUAERANGA
BOYS SCHOOL |
|
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
KAUAERANGA
BOYS SCHOOL |
|
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
H Phillips
Headmaster |
301 |
KAUAERANGA
GIRLS SCHOOL |
|
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
Miss
Haselden, Headmistress |
300 |
KAURI TIMBER
COMPANY's MILL |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
H C
Gillespie, Local Manager |
299 |
KEEFE |
Patrick |
Boilermaker |
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
KELLY |
H |
Miner |
Pahau Street (Right side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
KELSALL |
William |
Painter |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
KENDALL |
H |
Miner |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
KENDALL |
Henry |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
KENDALL |
W |
Miner |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
KENNERLEY |
Henry |
Hairdresser |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
KENNERLEY |
W Henry |
Miner |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
KENNY |
R |
Carter |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
KENRICK |
A T |
?Manager at
Bank of NZ |
Parawai |
|
296 |
KENRICK |
Adelaide (Mrs) |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
KENRICK |
H G L |
Surveyor |
Parawai |
|
296 |
KENRICK |
W G K |
Solicitor |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
KENRICK |
William G K |
Solicitor |
Parawai |
|
296 |
KEREN |
Edward |
Miner |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
KERR |
James |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
KERR |
Thomas |
Miner |
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
KEVEN |
E (Mrs) |
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
KIDD |
Charles |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
KIDD |
Crosbie |
Miner |
Haven Street (Left side from
Beach Rd) |
|
293 |
KILLGOUR |
Thomas |
Contractor |
Parawai |
|
296 |
KITCHING |
John Chadwick |
Carpenter |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
KITCHING |
W H |
Millhand |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
KNEEBONE |
Caleb |
Miner |
Shellback Creek (Off Tararu Road) |
|
302 |
KNEEBONE |
Edward |
Miner |
Shellback Creek (Off Tararu Road) |
|
302 |
KNEEBONE |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
KOEFORD |
H L |
Tomato-sauce
Manufacturer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
KRELLER |
James |
Labourer |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
KUMMERT |
Albert |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
LAING |
J |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
LAMB |
Alexander |
(Of Lamb
Bros) |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
LAMB |
Mrs |
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
LAMB |
Peter |
(Of Lamb
Bros) |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
LAMB
BROS |
|
Timber
merchants |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
LAMB
BROS TIMBERYARD |
|
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
LAMBERT |
E (Mrs) |
Green
Grocer |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
LAMBERT |
Edward |
Clerk |
Parawai |
|
296 |
LAMBERT |
James |
Fisherman |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
LANDY |
Mrs Peter |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
LANG |
William |
Miner |
Eureka Hill (Upper Waiotahi
Creek) |
|
292 |
LANGE |
H H |
Tailor |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
LANGE |
Herman Henry |
Tailor |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
LANNING |
James |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
LAURIE |
W |
Engineer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
LAVERY |
Felix |
Gumdigger |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
LAW |
Alexander |
Compositor |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
LAW |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
LAWLOR |
George J |
Insurance
Agent |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
LAWLOR |
Henry Charles |
JP |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
LAWRY |
Henry Robert |
Accountant |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
LAWSON |
James |
Miner |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
LEAH |
J P |
Miner |
Abraham Street (Right side from
Beach Road) |
|
288 |
LEMBIN |
James |
Machinist |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
LEONARD |
Joseph |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
LESLIE |
Robert |
Engineer |
Walter Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
LESTER |
Andrew F |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
LEWIS |
P |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
LIDGARD |
James |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
LIDGARD |
Joseph |
Carpenter |
Parawai |
|
296 |
LINCH |
F W |
Miner |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
LITTLE |
F |
Labourer |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
LLOYD |
John O |
Court
baliff |
Parawai |
|
296 |
LOMAS |
Alfred |
Carter |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
LOMAS |
William |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
LONG |
James |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
LORKING |
W H |
Teacher |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
LOUGH |
Mrs |
|
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
LOUGHLIN |
Eliza J (Mrs) |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
LOUGHLIN |
James |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
LOUGHLIN |
Samuel |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
LOWE |
E W |
Librarian |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
LOWE
& GOODWIN |
|
Pork
butchers |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
LUCAS |
William Henry |
Wheelwright |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
LUDWIG |
Charles (Senior) |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
LUDWIG |
John |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
LUKEY |
Benjamin |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
LYES |
Josiah |
|
Irishtown |
|
293 |
LYNCH |
James |
Miner |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MACKIE |
Hugh |
Carpenter |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
MACKIE |
Hugh |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
MACKIE |
William |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
MADDEN |
William |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
MADDOCKS |
Mrs |
|
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
MAHER |
John |
Carter |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MANGAN |
J |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
MANN |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Hape Road |
|
292 |
MANN |
James (Junior) |
Miner |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
MANNING |
Thomas |
|
Willoughby Street (Right side
from Queen St) |
|
304 |
MANTON |
George |
Carpenter |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
MANTON |
George |
Gardener |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
MARSHALL |
George |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MARTIN |
A |
Baker |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
MARTIN |
George |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MARTIN |
George |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
MARTIN |
W |
Draper |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MARTIN |
W B |
General
Storekeeper, Tent & Oilskin Manufacturer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MARTIN |
William (Junior) |
Draper |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
MASON |
J B |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
MASON |
J B |
Warwick
Arms Hotel |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MASON |
William |
Carpenter |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MASONIC
HALL |
|
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MATHEWS |
N |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MATTHEWS |
R |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
MAUNCE |
J |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
MAXWELL |
Mrs |
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
MAXWELL |
Peter |
Carter |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MAXWELL |
Peter |
Carter |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MAY |
Charles |
Boatbuilder |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
MAY |
J H |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MAY |
J K |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MAY |
William John |
Teacher |
Parawai |
|
296 |
MAYO |
Alfred |
Nurseryman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McALLISTER |
John |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
McALPINE |
Duncan |
Carpenter |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
McANDREW |
James |
Builder |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McCABE |
John |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
McCALLUM |
Thomas |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
McCARTHNY |
Henry Arthur |
Millhand |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
McCLAIR |
William |
Labourer |
Martha Street (Off Cochrane St) |
|
295 |
McCLELLAND |
James |
Labourer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McCLOY |
James |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
McCOLLOM |
Sarah (Mrs) |
|
Hape Road |
|
292 |
McCOLLUM |
Theo |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McCONNELL |
William |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
McCORMICK |
James |
Contractor |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
McCORMICK |
Mrs |
|
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McCORMICK |
Robert |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
McCORMICK |
W |
Contractor |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
McCORMICK |
W S |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
McCORMICK |
William S |
Contractor |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
McCREA |
Christopher |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
McCULLAGH |
Jane (Mrs) |
|
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
McCURDY |
John |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
McCURDY |
John |
|
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
McDERMOTT |
John |
Miner |
Pahau Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
McDERMOTT |
John |
Contractor |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
McDERMOTT |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
McDERMOTT |
N/R Junr |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
McDONALD |
E |
Shooting
Gallery |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
McDONALD |
Edward |
|
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
McDONALD |
Henry |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
McDONALD |
John |
Sailmaker |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McDONALD |
R |
Mine
Manager |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McDONALD |
William |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
McDUFF |
William |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McGINN |
Michael |
|
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
McGOWAN |
James |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
McGREGOR |
H |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
McGREGOR |
J (Mrs) |
|
Martha Street (Off Cochrane St) |
|
295 |
McGREGOR |
R R |
Auctioneer |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McGREGOR |
R R |
Auctioneer |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
McGREGOR |
Richard |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
McINTEER |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
McINTOSH |
William |
Carpenter |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
McINTYRE |
Allan |
Blacksmith |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McINTYRE |
Allen |
Blacksmith |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
McINTYRE |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
McKEE |
William John |
Engineer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McKEOWN |
Robert |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
McLACHLAN |
A |
Night
Watchman |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
McLAREN |
A |
Bushman |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
McLAREN |
Andrew |
Miner |
Abraham Street (Right side from
Beach Road) |
|
288 |
McLAREN |
James M |
Civil
Engineer |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McLEAN |
Charles |
Mine
Manager |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McLEAN |
D |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
McLEAN |
James |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
McLEAY |
Mrs |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
McLIVER |
Finlay |
Miner |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
McLOUGHLIN |
Andrew |
Miner |
Mill Street (Block 27) |
|
295 |
McLOUGHLIN |
Andrew |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
McLOUGHLIN |
John |
Farmer |
Mill Street (Block 27) |
|
295 |
McMENAMIN |
Edward |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
McNEAL |
D |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
McNICOLL |
David (Rev.) |
Wesleyan
Rev |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
McNIECE |
Adam |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
McNIECE |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
McPEAKE |
W |
Grocer |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
McPEAKE |
W |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
McPHEE |
Archibald |
Constable |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
McPYKE |
Cornelius |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
McPYKE |
John |
|
Parawai |
|
296 |
McPYKE |
John |
Bushman |
Parawai |
|
296 |
McQUADE |
R |
Firewood
Dealer |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
McQUADE |
R |
Firewood
Dealer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
McWATERS |
W J |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
McWILLIAM |
Ed |
Wharf Hotel |
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
McWILLIAMS |
D |
Tobacconist
& Hairdresser |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
McWILLIAMS |
Edward |
Wharf Hotel |
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
290 |
McWILLIAMS |
John |
Caretaker
Old Mens Refuge |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
MEARS |
A |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
MEARS |
Samuel |
Grocer |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
MEARS |
Samuel |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MEDDINS |
Samuel |
Miner |
Haven Street (Left side from
Beach Rd) |
|
293 |
MEDDINS |
Samuel |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MEEHAN |
Patrick |
Carter |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
MELGRUM |
Alfred |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MELHOSE |
Louis |
Mining
Agent |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
MELHOSE |
Louis |
Agent |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MELTREN |
A |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MENNIE
& DEY |
|
Bakers & Confectioner |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MILES |
T |
Miner |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
MILLER |
J |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MILLER |
J A |
Solicitor |
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
MILLER |
James A |
Solicitor |
Parawai |
|
297 |
MILLER |
John |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MILLER |
Robert |
Master
Mariner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
MILLER |
William |
Carter |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
MILLET |
E (Mrs) |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MILLS |
Fred |
Chimney
Sweep |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
MILLS |
George |
Farmer |
Parawai |
|
297 |
MILLS |
T |
Bootmaker |
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
MILLS |
Thomas |
Labourer |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
MILNE |
Marion (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
MILNES |
E J |
Tailor |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
MILNES |
Edward J |
Tailor |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MILROY |
Ann (Mrs) |
|
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
MINNS |
Edward |
Carpenter |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
MITCHELL |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MOLLOY |
Theresa (Mrs) |
|
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
MONTAGUE |
Patrick |
Tobacconist |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MONTGOMERY |
S |
Bricklayer |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
MONTGOMERY |
W |
Contractor |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
MOON |
John |
Accountant |
Campbell Street (Right side from
Pollen St) |
|
291 |
MOORCRAFT |
Charles M |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
MOORCRAFT |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
MOORE |
Andrew |
Carpenter |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
MOORE |
Andrew |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
MOORE |
H W |
Mine
Manager |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
MOORE |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
MOORE |
Wm |
Hairdresser
& Tobacconist |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
MORAN |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Lambert Street (Block 27) |
|
294 |
MORAN |
James |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
MORAN |
John |
Gumdigger |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
MORGAN |
E C |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
MORONEY |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MORRISON |
G T |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MORRISON |
George |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
MORRISON |
William |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
MORTON |
Charles |
Engine-driver |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
MORTON |
J |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
MORTON |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
MORTON |
Mrs |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MOYLE |
J |
Miner |
Pahau Street (Right side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
MOYLE |
Thomas |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
MOYLE |
Thomas |
Storeman |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
MUIR |
John |
Tailor |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
MUIR |
John |
Tailor |
Williamson Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
MUIR |
John |
Tailor |
Williamson Street (Right side
from Beach) |
|
304 |
MULLIGAN |
M |
Cornwall
Arms Hotel |
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
MULLIGAN |
Michael |
Cornwall
Arms Hotel |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
MULLINS |
T |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
MURDOCH |
Robert |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MURDOCH |
Wallace |
|
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
Block 27
Office |
293 |
MURDOCH |
William |
Farmer |
Parawai |
|
297 |
MURPHY |
Mrs |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
MURRAY |
W |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
MURRISH |
Nicholas |
Miner |
Lambert Street (Block 27) |
|
294 |
MUSKETT |
James |
Cordial
Manufacturer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
MUTTON |
George |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
MUTTON |
John |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
NAPIER |
James |
Analytical
Chemist |
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
NATION |
H I |
Pacific
Hotel |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
NATION |
H I |
Pacific
Hotel |
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
290 |
NAVAL
HALL |
|
|
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
NEAVE |
A |
Carpenter |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
NEILL |
Jane (Mrs) |
|
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
NEILL |
Samuel James (Rev) |
(Presbyterian) |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
NEW ZEALAND
CLOTHING FACTORY |
|
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
J C Burrow,
Manager |
288 |
NEWDICK |
Alfred |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
NEWDICK |
P |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
NEWDICK |
Richard |
Miner |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
NEWMAN |
George |
Blacksmith |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
NEWMAN |
Henry |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
NEWMAN |
S (Mrs) |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
NEWMAN |
William |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
NEWMAN |
William |
Gardener |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
NEWTON |
William Henry |
School
Teacher |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
NICCOLL |
Richard |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
NICHOLAS |
Catherine (Mrs) |
|
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
NICHOLLS |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
NICHOLLS |
Joseph |
Blacksmith |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
NICOLAI |
Albert |
Cordial
Maker |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
NODDER |
J |
Bookseller
& Stationer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
NOLAN |
John |
|
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
NOONAN |
Edmund |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
NOONAN |
Mrs |
|
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
NORBURY |
M (Mrs) |
Crockery
Store |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
NORMAN |
Charles |
Surveyor |
Parawai |
|
297 |
NORRIES |
Adam |
Fireman |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
NORTH BRITISH
& MERCANTILE INSURANCE CO |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
S T
Whitehouse, Agent |
288 |
NORTHERN SS
Co's OFFICE |
|
Burke Street (Right side from
Wharf) |
H C
Gillespie, Agent |
291 |
NORTHEY |
John |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
OATES |
Edmund |
Grocer |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
OATES |
J (Mrs) |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
O'BRIEN |
Cornelius |
Labourer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
O'BRIEN |
D |
Miner |
Broad Street (Near Bird-in-Hand
Hill) |
|
290 |
O'BRIEN |
Ellen (Mrs) |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
O'BRIEN |
Mrs |
Fruiterer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
O'BRIEN |
Patrick |
Queens
Hotel |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
O'BUGLIEN |
A |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
O'CALLAGHEN |
Rev |
(Episcoplian) |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
ODDFELLOWS
HALL |
|
|
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
OGLIVEY |
John C |
Draper |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
O'HALLOREN |
Mrs |
|
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
O'KEEFE |
Michael |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
OLD
MEN'S REFUGE |
|
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
OLPHERT |
John (Rev) |
Primitive
Methodist |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
ONION |
Walter Thomas |
Labourer |
Totara Point |
|
303 |
O'REILLY |
P (Rev) |
Roman
Catholic |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
O'REILLY |
Patrick (Rev) |
(Roman
Catholic) |
Willoughby Street (Right side
from Queen St) |
|
304 |
OSBORNE |
John |
Grocer |
Parawai |
|
297 |
O'SHERA |
J |
Miner |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
O'SULLIVAN |
D |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
O'TOOLE |
Mrs |
|
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
OTTER |
E A (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
OTTER |
W W |
Grocer |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
OTTO |
Charles |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
OWEN |
James |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
OWEN |
Mrs |
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
OWEN |
R A R |
Music
Teacher |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
OWER |
Mrs J |
|
Abraham Street (Right side from
Beach Road) |
|
288 |
PALMER |
Benjamin |
Millhand |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
PALMERS |
Charles |
Confectioner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
PALTRIDGE |
Thomas |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
PALTRIDGE |
William Henry |
Blacksmith |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
PARK |
James |
Director
School of Mines |
Parawai |
|
297 |
PARSONS |
L W |
Music
Teacher |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
PARTINGTON |
George |
Wheelwright |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
PATERSON |
James |
Plumber |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
PATERSON |
James |
Plumber |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PATERSON |
W J |
Engineer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PATERSON |
W K |
Engineer |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PATTERSON |
James |
Grocer |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
PAUL |
J |
Saddler |
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
290 |
PAUL |
J |
Saddler |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PAUL |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
PAUL |
Matthew |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
PAUL |
Miss |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
PAULL |
Moses |
Grocer |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
PAYNE |
Dr |
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
PAYNE |
M H (Dr) |
Surgeon |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PAYNE |
N |
Painter |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
PAYNE |
William Charles |
Fisherman |
Parawai |
|
297 |
PEADY |
J H |
Butcher |
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
290 |
PEADY |
J H |
Butcher |
Williamson Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
PEADY |
J H |
Butcher |
Williamson Street (Right side
from Beach) |
|
304 |
PEARCE |
Mrs |
|
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
PEARCE |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PEARCE |
Nicholas Bennalack |
Amalgamator |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PEARCE |
Samuel |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
PEARSE |
B (Mrs) |
|
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
PEARSE |
Robert |
Engineer |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
PEARSON |
Edward |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
PEAT |
John |
Labourer |
Parawai |
|
297 |
PEAT |
Margaret (Mrs) |
|
Parawai |
|
297 |
PECK |
George |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
297 |
PEEL |
George |
Amalgamator |
Williamson Street (Right side
from Beach) |
|
304 |
PEPLOE |
George |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
PEPLOE |
George |
Amalgamator |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
PERCY |
James |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
PERES |
Mrs |
Governor
Ferguson Hotel |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
PERRY |
William |
|
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
PETERSON |
James |
Miner |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
PETERSON |
Louis |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
PHILIPS |
B |
Groom |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
PHILLIPPS |
W & Son |
Paperhangers |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
PHILLIPS |
George |
Carter |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
PHILLIPS |
Horatio |
School
Teacher |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
PHILLIPS |
James |
Cab
Proprietor |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
PHILLIPS |
N/R |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
PHILLIPS |
W |
Bootmaker |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
PHILLIPS |
William Henry |
Mine
Manager |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
PHILLIPS |
Wm H |
Manager of
Big Pump |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
PICKIT |
Henry |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
PIKE |
H D |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
PITKETHLEY |
Jane (Mrs) |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
PITKETHLEY |
William |
Draper |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
PITWOOD |
J (Mrs) |
|
Hape Road |
|
292 |
PLANT |
H (Mrs) |
Grocer |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
PLUMMER |
R A |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
PLYMOUTH
BRETHREN CHAPEL |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
POLICE
STATION |
|
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
POLLEN STREET
LECTURE HALL |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
POLLOCK |
J |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
PORTER |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
PORTEUS |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
POST &
TELEGRAPH OFFICES |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
J E Coney,
Postmaster |
299 |
POTTS |
William Henry |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
POULGRAIN |
George |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
POULGRAIN |
John |
Law Clerk |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
POWER |
F |
Carrier |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
PRESBYTERIAN
CHURCH |
|
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
Rev S J
Neil |
298 |
PRICE |
Alfred |
|
Hape Road |
Of A &
G Price |
292 |
PRICE |
Edward Thomas |
Moulder |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
PRICE |
G |
of A &
G Price |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
PRICE |
George |
(Of A &
G Price) |
Walter Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
PRICE |
Hugh |
Miner |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
PRICE A
& G |
|
Ironfounders |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
PRIEST |
N/R |
Labourer |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
PRIMITIVE
METHODIST CHAPEL |
|
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
PRISCOTT |
Charles |
Miner |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
PROVIDENT
& INDUSTRIAL INSURANCE CO |
|
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
S T
Whitehouse, Agent |
289 |
PUBLIC
LIBRARY |
|
|
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
E W Lowe,
Librarian |
299 |
PURCHAS |
G H |
Surveyor |
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
PURCHAS |
G H A |
Surveyor |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
PURDIE |
E C |
Teacher |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
300 |
PURNELL
& JARVIS |
|
Drapers |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
Mrs A H
Purnell & Miss M W F Jarvis |
295 |
PURNELL
& JARVIS |
|
Drapers |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
PYNE |
Charles S |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
QUADRI |
John |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
QUINN |
Edward |
Mine
Manager |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
RABE |
Henry |
Mine
Manager |
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
RADFORD |
Frederick |
Miner |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
RADFORD |
Thomas (Junior) |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
RADFORD |
Thomas (Senior) |
Mine
Manager |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
RAE |
L H |
Painter |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
RAINOR |
Mrs |
Fruiterer |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
RANDLE |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
RATTRAY |
Mrs |
|
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
RAYNER |
Annie (Mrs) |
|
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
READ |
John |
Timber
Merchant |
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
READ |
John |
Timber
Merchant |
Parawai |
|
297 |
REARDON |
Joseph |
Carpenter |
Golden-Crown Street (Left side
from Burke St) |
|
292 |
REARDON |
W T |
Carpenter |
Keddell Street |
|
294 |
REATMANN |
Henry |
Storekeeper |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
REDDISH |
George Alfred |
Fisherman |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
REDFERN |
Arthur |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
REDWOOD |
John |
Amalgamator |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
REGAN |
John |
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
REGAN |
William |
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
REGISTRY
OFFICE |
|
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
Edward
Harris, Registrar |
295 |
REID |
John |
Fisherman |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
REID |
Thomas |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
REID |
W D |
Grocer |
Campbell Street (Right side from
Pollen St) |
|
291 |
REID |
W D |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
REID |
William |
Slaughterman |
Parawai |
|
297 |
REILLY |
Mrs |
|
Abraham Street (Right side from
Beach Road) |
|
288 |
REILLY |
Mrs |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
REITMAN |
? |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
RENSHAW |
James |
Ironmonger |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
RENSHAW |
James |
Ironmonger |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
RENSHAW |
James |
Ironmonger |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
REYNOLDS |
David |
?er
(Inkblot over entry) |
Martha Street (Off Cochrane St) |
|
295 |
RICE |
James |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
RICHARDS |
John |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
RICHARDS |
R |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
RICHARDSON |
William |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
RICKARDS |
John |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
RICKET |
James |
Carter |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
RICKIT |
J W & Co |
Coach
Proprietors |
Brown Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
290 |
RILEY |
Jacob |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
RILEY |
W (Junior) |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
RILEY |
William |
Blacksmith |
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
RILEY |
William |
Labourer |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
ROBERTS |
Henry |
Labourer |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
ROBERTS |
Joseph |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
ROBERTS |
Maria (Mrs) |
|
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
ROBERTSON |
David |
Miner |
Haven Street (Left side from
Beach Rd) |
|
293 |
ROBERTSON |
John |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
ROBINS |
A & Co |
Grocers
& Bakers |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
ROBINS |
Albert |
Merchant |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
ROBINSON |
Alexander |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
ROBINSON |
Ann (Mrs) |
|
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
ROBINSON |
David |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ROBINSON |
John |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
ROBINSON |
Mrs |
|
Parawai |
|
297 |
ROBINSON |
Thomas W |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ROBINSON |
W |
Carpenter |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
ROBINSON |
W |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
ROBINSON |
William |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
ROBINSON |
William B |
Grocer |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
ROCHE |
Henry |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
ROLLESTON |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
ROLTON |
Charles |
Fisherman |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
ROMAN CATHOLIC
CHURCH |
|
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
ROMAN CATHOLIC
CHURCH |
|
Willoughby Street (Right side
from Queen St) |
|
304 |
ROSE |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
ROSE |
William |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
ROSS |
Alexander |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
ROSS |
George |
Blacksmith |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
ROSS |
John |
Grocer |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
303 |
ROSS |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
ROSS |
Richard |
Miner |
Eureka Hill (Upper Waiotahi
Creek) |
|
292 |
ROULTON |
William |
Fisherman |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
ROWE |
A (Mrs) |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ROWE |
Abel |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
ROWE |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Franklin Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
ROWE |
Francis Thomas |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
ROWE |
J |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
ROWE |
James |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
ROWE |
John |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
ROWE |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
ROWE |
Mark |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
ROWE |
Nathaniel |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
ROWE |
W J |
Fisherman |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
ROWE |
William |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
RUSSEL |
A |
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
RUSSELL |
Adam |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
RUSSELL |
Arthur |
Accountant |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
RYAN |
Jeremiah |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
RYAN |
Mary Ann (Mrs) |
|
Hape Road |
|
292 |
RYAN |
Michael |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
RYAN |
William |
Bootmaker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
RYDER |
John P |
Builder |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
SALVATION ARMY
BARRACKS |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
SANDERS |
N/R |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
SARICH |
Antonio |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
SAUNDERS |
Daniel |
Upholsteror |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
SAWYER |
A W |
Miner |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
SAWYER |
James |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
SAXON
MINE |
|
|
Albert Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
SAXON
MINE SHAFT |
|
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
SCANLAN |
Daniel |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
SCHIDLER |
M |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
SCHMIDT |
Mrs |
School
Teacher |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
SCHOFIELD |
R E |
Deputy
Harbour Master |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
SCHULTZ |
Charles |
Millhand |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
SCOTT |
Edward |
Labourer |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
SCOTT |
Robert |
Bootmaker |
Lambert Street (Block 27) |
|
294 |
SCOTT |
Robert |
Bootmaker |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
SCOTT |
William |
Baker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
SCURRAH |
Wm |
Labourer |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
SENIOR |
James |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
SENIOR |
Thomas |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
SEWELL |
John |
Miner |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
SEYMOUR |
John |
Gumdigger |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
SHAW |
Frederick |
Bootmaker |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
SHERLOCK |
Adam |
Fell-monger |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SHERRY |
Edward |
Baker |
Willoughby Street (Right side
from Queen St) |
|
304 |
SHIELD |
John Ross |
EMPIRE
Hotel |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
SHORT |
C |
Coal &
Firewood Merchant |
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
SHORT |
Charles |
Coal &
Firewood Merchant |
Cochrane Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
SHORT |
E |
Carter |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
SHORT |
Edward |
Carter |
Pahau Street (Right side from
Queen St) |
|
296 |
SIMMONDS |
Frank |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SIMMONDS |
Henry |
Foreman Of
Works |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SIMMONDS |
Henry B |
Foreman Of
Works |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SIMMONDS |
William |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
SIMPSON |
Francis |
Dealer |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
SIMPSON |
G B |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
SIMPSON |
Mrs |
Hat Cleaner |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
SIMPSON |
William |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
SINCLAIR |
Peter |
Contractor |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
300 |
SKEEN |
Benjamin |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
SKELTON |
Philip |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
SKELTON |
W |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
SMALL |
Herbert H |
Music
Teacher |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
SMITH |
Alfred |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
SMITH |
Charles |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
SMITH |
Fanny (Mrs) |
|
Parawai |
|
297 |
SMITH |
G G |
Musician |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
SMITH |
George |
Labourer |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
SMITH |
J H & Co |
Ironmonger |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
295 |
SMITH |
James |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
SMITH |
James E |
Mine
Manager |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
SMITH |
John |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
SMITH |
John |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
SMITH |
John |
Cabinetmaker |
Willoughby Street (Left side from
Queen St) |
|
304 |
SMITH |
John C |
Miner |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
SMITH |
John Hague |
Ironmonger |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SMITH |
John M |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
SMITH |
Mrs Philip |
|
Irishtown |
|
293 |
SMITH |
N/R |
Bushman |
Davy Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
292 |
SMITH |
Peter |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
SMITH |
Reginald |
Manager
Bank NSW |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SMITH |
Richard |
Miner |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
SMITH |
Richard (Senior) |
|
Sealey Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
SMITH |
Robert |
Engineer |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SMITH |
Robert |
Engineer |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
SMITH |
Robert Nesbitt |
Farmer |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SMITH |
Sydney |
Ironmonger |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
SMITH |
William |
Clerk |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SMITH |
William Harold |
Fruit
Preserver |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
SNAITH |
John |
Carpenter |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SNELGAR |
George |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
SOLAN |
Peter |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
SOMMERVILLE |
T |
Bank Clerk |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
SPRAGUE |
Dorcas (Mrs) |
|
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
ST
GEORGES Church |
|
|
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
ST
GEORGES Church |
|
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
ST
GEORGE'S HALL |
|
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
ST GEORGE's
SUNDAY SCHOOL |
|
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
ST JOSEPHS
SCHOOL (Sisters of Mercy Roman Catholic) |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
ST
THOMAS' CONVENT |
|
|
Willoughby Street (Right side
from Queen St) |
|
304 |
STACPOLE |
Robert |
Bootmaker |
Abraham Street (Right side from
Beach Road) |
|
288 |
STAFFORD |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
STANFORD |
John |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
STANFORD |
John |
Labourer |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
STARK |
Henry |
Accountant |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
STEEDMAN |
George McAndrew |
Miner |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
STEEDMAN |
James Bramwell |
Engineer |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
STEVENS |
Frank Charles |
Accomodation
House |
Totara Point |
Kauaeranga
Valley |
303 |
STEVENS |
Frederick O W |
Farmer |
Parawai |
|
297 |
STEVENS |
Samuel |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
STEVENSON |
R |
(Phot
Enlargement Co) |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
STEVENSON |
Robert |
Miner |
Eureka Hill (Upper Waiotahi
Creek) |
|
292 |
STEWARD |
W R |
Telegraphist |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
STEWART |
David (Junior) |
|
Parawai |
|
297 |
STEWART |
David (Senior) |
|
Parawai |
|
297 |
STILWELL |
Henry |
Nurseryman |
Parawai |
|
297 |
STONE |
N/R |
Miner |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
STONE |
Robert |
Shipbuilder |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
STRONG |
Alfred |
Blacksmith |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
STYAK |
W S |
Rate
Collector |
Hape Road |
|
292 |
SULLIVAN |
James |
Blacksmith |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
SULLIVAN |
P |
Shortland
Hotel |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
SUTCLIFFE |
Richard |
Miner |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SWAN |
Andrew |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
SWINDEN |
Joseph |
Gardener |
Parawai |
|
297 |
SYKES |
F |
Tobacconist |
Brown Street (Left side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
SYKES |
F |
Tobacconist |
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
SYMINGTON |
J (Mrs) |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SYMS |
E (Mrs) |
|
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
SYMS |
H J |
Cordial
Maker |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
289 |
TAIPARA |
Walter |
|
Parawai |
|
297 |
TASKER |
J |
Carter |
Davy Street (Right side from
Williamson St) |
|
291 |
TAYLOR |
A |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
TAYLOR |
C |
Gumdigger |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
TAYLOR |
Charles Henry |
Amalgamator |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
TAYLOR |
Edmund H (Rev) |
|
Parawai |
Church of
Christ |
297 |
TAYLOR |
George |
Patternmaker |
Walter Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
TAYLOR |
Henry |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
TAYLOR |
James |
Miner |
Irishtown |
|
293 |
TAYLOR |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
TAYLOR |
John |
Tailor |
Walter Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
TAYLOR |
Nicholas |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
301 |
TAYLOR |
Richard |
Farmer |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
TAYLOR |
Thomas |
Basketmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
TAYLOR |
W |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
TAYLOR |
William |
Miner |
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
TAYLOR |
William |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
TEMM |
Carl |
Post Office
Hotel |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
TEMM |
Carl |
Post Office
Hotel |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
TETLEY |
F |
Butcher |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
THAMES AERATED
WATER CO |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
(R R
Menzies & Co) |
297 |
THAMES COUNTY
COUNCIL OFFICES |
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
THAMES
HIGH SCHOOL |
|
|
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
James
Adams, Principal |
290 |
THAMES
HOSPITAL |
|
|
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
THAMES LAND,
BUILDING & INVESTMENT SOCIETY PERMANENT |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
S T
Whitehouse, Secretary |
288 |
THAMES SCHOOL
OF MINES |
|
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
THE
RANGER HALL |
|
|
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
THOM |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
THOMAS |
Archibald |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
THOMAS |
F (Mrs) |
Boardinghouse-keeper |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
295 |
THOMAS |
Isaac |
Miner |
Lambert Street (Block 27) |
|
294 |
THOMAS |
James |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
THOMAS |
James |
Milkman |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
THOMAS |
Richard |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
THOMESS |
John |
Gumdigger |
Shellback Creek (Off Tararu Road) |
|
302 |
THOMPSON |
Adam |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
THOMPSON |
Elizabeth (Mrs) |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
THOMPSON |
Henry |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
THOMPSON |
James |
Merchant |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
THOMPSON |
James |
Engineer |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
THOMPSON |
W H |
Baker |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
THORBURN |
A S |
Amalgamator |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
THORBURN |
Andrew |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
THORBURN |
James |
Amalgamator |
Tararu Creek |
|
302 |
THORBURN |
R S |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
THORBURN |
William Lond |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
THORBURN |
Wm (Junior) |
Amalgamator |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
TIERNEY |
C |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
302 |
TOOCKEY |
Daniel |
Interpreter |
Grey Street (Left side from Queen
St) |
|
292 |
TOOHER |
John |
Labourer |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
TOOMEY |
Andrew |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
TOPEA |
William (Rev) |
|
Parawai |
(Native
Clergyman) |
297 |
TOWERS |
Joseph |
Boilermaker |
Parawai |
|
297 |
TOWERS |
W |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
TOWNSEND |
J |
Butcher |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
TRAINOR |
Edward |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
TRAINOR |
Mrs |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
TREANOR |
Patrick |
Contractor |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
TREBILCOCK |
John |
Miner |
Albert Street (Upper) |
|
289 |
TREMBATH |
F |
Thames
Dairy |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
TREMBATH |
Robert |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
TREWHEELA |
Edward J |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
TREWHEELA |
Matthew |
Organist |
Karaka Road (Right side from
Rolleston St) |
|
294 |
TRUSCOTT |
Alexander |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
TUCK |
James |
Miner |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
TUCKER |
John |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
TURNER |
George |
Labourer |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
TURNER |
Robert |
General
Dealer |
Campbell Street (Right side from
Pollen St) |
|
291 |
TURRELL |
Louis |
Dyer |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
TWENTYMAN |
William |
Carpenter
& Undertaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
TWENTYMAN |
Wm |
Carpenter |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
TWOHILL |
Edmond |
Brian Boru
Hotel |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
VARNEY |
William |
Miner |
Cook Street (Off Hape Road) |
|
291 |
VEDDER |
Francis |
Miner |
Punga Flat |
|
299 |
VEDDER |
Francis |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
VERCOE |
John T |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
VERCOE |
Richard B |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
VERCOE |
William |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
VERRAN |
Charles |
|
Abraham Street (Right side from
Beach Road) |
Of Dickey,
Verran & Co. |
288 |
VERRAN |
William |
Carter |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
VINE |
H |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
VINE |
Henry |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
VON
ROTTER |
L |
Clerk |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
VOWLES |
Alfred |
Bootmaker |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
VOWLES |
Alfred |
Bootmaker |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
WADDELL |
William |
Miner |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
WADE |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
WAI-O-KARAKA
School |
|
|
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
WAIOTAHI GOLD
MINING CO |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WAITE |
Charles |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WAITE |
Charles D |
Mine
Manager |
Parawai |
|
297 |
WAITE |
Edward |
Miner |
Eureka Hill (Upper Waiotahi
Creek) |
|
292 |
WAITE |
Edward (Junior) |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WAITE |
Mrs |
|
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
WALKER |
George |
Dairyman |
Totara Point |
Kauaeranga
Valley |
303 |
WALKER |
John Watson |
Mine
Manager |
Parawai |
|
297 |
WALKER |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
WALL |
Mary (Mrs) |
|
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
WALLACE |
James |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
WALLACE |
Thomas |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
WALSH |
James Henry |
Butcher |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
WALTERS |
George |
Gumdigger |
Moanatairi Creek |
|
295 |
WALTERS |
John |
Draper |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
WALTERS |
John |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WALTON |
J L (Junior) |
Grocer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WARD |
John |
Miner |
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
WARNE |
George |
Engineer |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
WARNE |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
WARREN |
J |
Blacksmith |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
WATERMAN |
John |
Labourer |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
WATHEN |
H R |
Governor
Bowen Hotel |
Owen Street (Left side from Burke
St) |
|
296 |
WATSON |
John |
of A &
G Price |
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
WEIR |
Peter |
Amalgamator |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WELLS |
A |
Engineer |
Mackay Street (Left side from
Cochrance St) |
|
295 |
WELLS |
Charles Lewis |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
WELLS |
Isabella (Mrs) |
|
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
WELLS |
James |
Engineer |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
WELLS |
Mrs |
|
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
303 |
WELLS |
Thomas |
Carpenter |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
WESLEYAN
CHURCH |
|
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
WEST |
John |
Blacksmith |
Cochrane Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
291 |
WEST |
John |
Blacksmith |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WHEELER |
Mrs |
|
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
WHELAN |
M (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WHELAN |
Martin |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
WHELAN |
Michael |
Miner |
The Terrace (Block 27) |
|
303 |
WHISKER |
Charles |
Miner |
Owen Street (Right side from
Burke Street) |
|
296 |
WHITE |
Frederick |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
303 |
WHITE |
George F |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
303 |
WHITE |
James P |
Miner |
Baillie Street (Left side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
290 |
WHITE |
John |
Miner |
Richmond Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
WHITE |
T |
Bushman |
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
WHITE |
William |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
WHITE |
William |
Labourer |
Williamson Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
304 |
WHITE |
William Davies |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WHITEHEAD |
M |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WHITEHEAD |
M |
Bootmaker |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
WHITTAKER |
N/R |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Left side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
WILKES |
W |
Watchmaker |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WILLETT |
Joseph |
Carter |
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
WILLETT |
William |
Carter |
Kirkwood Street (Left side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
WILLETTS |
Mrs |
|
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WILLIAMS |
Albert |
Bootmaker |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
WILLIAMS |
Charles |
Miner |
Parawai |
|
297 |
WILLIAMS |
James |
Miner |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
WILLIAMS |
Jane (Mrs) |
|
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
WILLIAMS |
John Paul |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
WILLIAMS |
Joseph |
?er
(Inkblot over entry) |
Martha Street (Off Cochrane St) |
|
295 |
WILLIAMS |
Mrs Paul |
|
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
WILLIAMS |
Mrs Paul |
|
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
WILLIAMS |
T O (Dr) |
Surgeon |
Baillie Street (Right side from
Karaka Creek) |
|
289 |
WILLIAMS |
Thomas |
Milkman |
Parawai |
|
297 |
WILLIAMSON |
G |
Bushman |
Richmond Street (Left side from
Beach) |
|
300 |
WILSON |
Allen |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WILSON |
George |
Inspector
of Mines |
Beach Road (Left side from Haven
Street) |
|
290 |
WILSON |
J (Mrs) |
|
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WILSON |
Jas K |
Assayer |
Mackay Street (Right side from
Cochrance St) |
|
294 |
WILSON |
John |
Share &
Stock Broker |
Albert Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
288 |
WILSON |
John |
Broker |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
303 |
WILSON |
M B (Mrs) |
Draper |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
299 |
WILSON |
Michael |
Miner |
Rolleston Street (Right side from
Mary St) |
|
300 |
WILSON |
R (Mrs) |
|
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
WILSON |
Robert |
Gas Works
Manager |
Mary Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
295 |
WILSON |
Robert |
Miner |
Shellback Creek (Off Tararu Road) |
|
302 |
WILSON |
Robert William |
Miner |
Edward Street (Block 27) |
|
292 |
WILTON |
Frederick G |
Miner |
Hill Street (Block 27) |
|
293 |
WILTON |
John |
Miner |
Sealey Street (Right side from
Beach) |
|
301 |
WINDER |
Charles James |
Gum
Merchant |
Parawai |
|
297 |
WINDSOR |
J |
Printer |
Kirkwood Street (Right side from
Albert St) |
|
294 |
WISHART |
R |
Engine
Driver |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WOLFF |
Bernard |
Battery
Manager |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
303 |
WOOD |
A |
Engine
Driver |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WOOD |
Cornelius J |
Miner |
Sandes Street (Block 27) |
|
301 |
WOOD |
J J |
Miner |
Tararu Road (Including Kuranui) |
|
303 |
WOOD |
John |
Miner |
The Collarbone (Off Karaka Road) |
|
303 |
WOOD |
Theo |
Clothier
& Tobacconist |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WOOD |
W |
General
Dealer |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
WOODHAM |
C |
Miner |
Bird-in-Hand Hill |
|
290 |
WOODHAMS |
Henry |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WOODHAMS |
Henry (Junior) |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WOODS |
Frederick |
Pedlar |
Lambert Street (Block 27) |
|
294 |
WOODS |
Henry |
Miner |
Bella Street (Left side from
Cochrane Street) |
|
290 |
WOODS |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Creek |
|
293 |
WOODS |
Mrs |
|
Karaka Road (Left side from
Rolleston St) |
|
293 |
WOODWARD |
F R G |
Teacher of
Shorthand |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
WOODWARD |
W |
Provincial
Hotel |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
WOOLCOCK |
James |
Miner |
Waiotahi Creek |
|
304 |
WOOLLEY |
W R (Rev) |
Baptist |
Queen Street (Left side from
Abraham Street) |
|
300 |
WORTHINGTON |
Mrs |
|
Queen Street (Right side from
Abraham Street) |
|
299 |
WRIGHT |
H L |
Dentist |
Pollen Street (Right side from
Burke St) |
|
297 |
WYATT |
George Ernest |
Carpenter |
Parawai |
|
297 |
WYLIE |
W S |
Draper
& Clothier |
Pollen Street (Left side from
Burke St) |
|
298 |
YOUNG |
John |
Miner |
Augustus Street (Block 27) |
|
289 |
|
|
|
|
|
|